Posted on Dec 23, 2019
SSG(P) Squad Leader
8.44K
16
9
5
5
0
921a0f7
Trying to get a ribbon rack that staggers to the right for better appearance. All the clothing supply stores and online sell this one with the top ribbon centered. Is it still acceptable for wear?
Posted in these groups: A u s  army infantry first sergeant ASURibbons logo Ribbons
Avatar feed
Responses: 7
WO1 Intel Nco
4
4
0
Yes they are, and up until my da photo I was wearing that exact one. Only reason I switched to the top being on over was to keep on line with my wings above. Looks more professional and straight to me.
(4)
Comment
(0)
Avatar small
MAJ Javier Rivera
2
2
0
Yes, see DA Pam 670-1, paragraph 20 for details.
(2)
Comment
(0)
Avatar small
LTC Jason Mackay
2
2
0
If you bought it at MCSS, then yes.
(2)
Comment
(0)
Avatar small

Join nearly 2 million former and current members of the US military, just like you.

close